D Scott A Ashcroft C Hore T Gamble 14  v  B Nicholas 22 A Ashcroft G Clark T Dawes J Bottrell G Hammett 13  v  D James 15 M Julian  18  v  T Paget  11  R Gamble S Groves T Gamble A Newberry P Bray  16  v  C Collins  12 L Mitchell  21  v  K Vennard  8 D Scott T Hyett M Biddick  19  v  R Stephens  14  St. Stephen 87  -  Fowey  60 St. Stephen won by 27 shots. T Hoskin D Scott A Newberry T Hyett B Parsons 31 v M Shillaber 7 P Bray 20 v R Shillaber 14 S Groves R Gamble G Bunt T Gamble G Hammett 19 v R Batt 8 L Mitchell 14 v C Parsons 22 T Dawes R Shillaber J Bottrell 20 v N Wright 13 St. Stephen 104 –Camelford 64 St. Stephen won by 40 shots Leagues – L Kent   S Groves B Teague R Shillaber T Jago 19 - 19 M Hobbs 14 – 18 G Clark O Warwick G Hammett 10 – 33 St. Stephen C 43 – Imerys B 70 St. Stephen C ½pt - 4½pts M Trudgeon A Newbury O Warwick T Hyett D Emmett T Jago L Mitchell 9 v B Stephens 25 J Bottrell 4 v P Stokes 32 M Hobbs L Kent P Bray G Hammett 12 v M Heard 25 St. Stephen B 25 – Newquay West End 82 St. Stephen B 0pt – Newquay West End 5pts G Clark S Groves B Teague L Kent M Trudgeon 16 – 16 P Bray 21 – 10 O Warwick T Hyett G Hammett 21 – 11 St. Stephen C 58 – Goonbarrow 42 St. Stephen C 4½pts - ½pt T Dawes A Newbury O Warwick T Hyett F Julian T Jago J Bottrell 20 v D Cox 19 M Hobbs L Kent P Bray G Hammett 14 v M Barber 23 St. Stephen B 49 – Mevagissey A 56.25 St. Stephen B 2pts – Mevagissey A 3pts M Trudgeon A Newbury T Hyett L Kent J Bottrell T Jago P Bray 13 v I White 31 G Hammett 19 v R Joseph 16 M Hobbs S Groves F Julian D Emmett 23 v A Tubb 18 St. Stephen B 55 – St. Columb 65 St. Stephen B 2pts – St. Columb 3pts M Julian T Dawes F Julian B Parsons  R Biddick A Broad R Grose 16 v W Farrer 22 K Blake 13 v   M Jennings 16  M Biddick J Lawer A Warnes D Crews 20 v P Heayns 18 St. Stephen A 49 – St. Austell B 56 St. Stephen A 1pt – St. Austell B 4pts M Trudgeon A Newbury S Groves L Kent P Bray T Jago G Hammett 9 v L Pollard 31 J Bottrell 22 v T Couch 8 T Dawes M Hobbs F Julian D Emmett 16 v 16 St. Stephen B 47- Veryan 55 St. Stephen B 1.5pts – Veryan 3.5pts M Biddick T Dawes D Emmett B Parsons A Warnes A Broad D Crews 22 v N Coad 17 K Blake 21 – I Ball 26 M Julian F Julian R Biddick R Grose 22 v M Read 19 St. Stephen A 65 – Stenalees A 62 St. Stephen A 4pts – Stenalees A 1pt M Hobbs S Groves L Kent R Shillaber T Jago 26 v T Cheeseman 7 P Bray 21 – D Cook 12 B Teague A Newberry G Hammett 22 v J Bentham 12 St. Stephen C 69 – Stenalees C 31 St. Stephen C 5pts – Stenalees C 0pts M Biddick T Dawes J Lawer B Parsons A Warnes A Broad D Crews 14 v N Buhr 20 K Blake 12 – M Billing 26 M Julian F Julian R Biddick R Grose 25 v C Burbidge 19 St. Stephen A 41 – Newquay Trenance A 65 St. Stephen A 1pt – Newquay Trenance A 4pts PREVIOUS RESULTS: DATE TEAM AGAINST 21/04/2012 FRIENDLY FALMOUTH 05/05/2012 FRIENDLY WADEBRIDGE 17/05/2012 A ST. AUSTELL 17/05/2012 C FOWEY D Scott A Ashcroft C Hore T Gamble 14  v  B Nicholas 22 A Ashcroft G Clark T Dawes J Bottrell G Hammett 13  v  D James 15 M Julian  18  v  T Paget  11  R Gamble S Groves T Gamble A Newberry P Bray  16  v  C Collins  12 L Mitchell  21  v  K Vennard  8 D Scott T Hyett M Biddick  19  v  R Stephens  14  St. Stephen 87  -  Fowey  60 St. Stephen won by 27 shots. T Hoskin D Scott A Newberry T Hyett B Parsons 31 v M Shillaber 7 P Bray 20 v R Shillaber 14 S Groves R Gamble G Bunt T Gamble G Hammett 19 v R Batt 8 L Mitchell 14 v C Parsons 22 T Dawes R Shillaber J Bottrell 20 v N Wright 13 St. Stephen 104 –Camelford 64 St. Stephen won by 40 shots Leagues – L Kent   S Groves B Teague R Shillaber T Jago 19 - 19 M Hobbs 14 – 18 G Clark O Warwick G Hammett 10 – 33 St. Stephen C 43 – Imerys B 70 St. Stephen C ½pt - 4½pts M Trudgeon A Newbury O Warwick T Hyett D Emmett T Jago L Mitchell 9 v B Stephens 25 J Bottrell 4 v P Stokes 32 M Hobbs L Kent P Bray G Hammett 12 v M Heard 25 St. Stephen B 25 – Newquay West End 82 St. Stephen B 0pt – Newquay West End 5pts G Clark S Groves B Teague L Kent M Trudgeon 16 – 16 P Bray 21 – 10 O Warwick T Hyett G Hammett 21 – 11 St. Stephen C 58 – Goonbarrow 42 St. Stephen C 4½pts - ½pt T Dawes A Newbury O Warwick T Hyett F Julian T Jago J Bottrell 20 v D Cox 19 M Hobbs L Kent P Bray G Hammett 14 v M Barber 23 St. Stephen B 49 – Mevagissey A 56.25 St. Stephen B 2pts – Mevagissey A 3pts M Trudgeon A Newbury T Hyett L Kent J Bottrell T Jago P Bray 13 v I White 31 G Hammett 19 v R Joseph 16 M Hobbs S Groves F Julian D Emmett 23 v A Tubb 18 St. Stephen B 55 – St. Columb 65 St. Stephen B 2pts – St. Columb 3pts M Julian T Dawes F Julian B Parsons  R Biddick A Broad R Grose 16 v W Farrer 22 K Blake 13 v   M Jennings 16  M Biddick J Lawer A Warnes D Crews 20 v P Heayns 18 St. Stephen A 49 – St. Austell B 56 St. Stephen A 1pt – St. Austell B 4pts M Trudgeon A Newbury S Groves L Kent P Bray T Jago G Hammett 9 v L Pollard 31 J Bottrell 22 v T Couch 8 T Dawes M Hobbs F Julian D Emmett 16 v 16 St. Stephen B 47- Veryan 55 St. Stephen B 1.5pts – Veryan 3.5pts M Biddick T Dawes D Emmett B Parsons A Warnes A Broad D Crews 22 v N Coad 17 K Blake 21 – I Ball 26 M Julian F Julian R Biddick R Grose 22 v M Read 19 St. Stephen A 65 – Stenalees A 62 St. Stephen A 4pts – Stenalees A 1pt M Hobbs S Groves L Kent R Shillaber T Jago 26 v T Cheeseman 7 P Bray 21 – D Cook 12 B Teague A Newberry G Hammett 22 v J Bentham 12 St. Stephen C 69 – Stenalees C 31 St. Stephen C 5pts – Stenalees C 0pts M Biddick T Dawes J Lawer B Parsons A Warnes A Broad D Crews 14 v N Buhr 20 K Blake 12 – M Billing 26 M Julian F Julian R Biddick R Grose 25 v C Burbidge 19 St. Stephen A 41 – Newquay Trenance A 65 St. Stephen A 1pt – Newquay Trenance A 4pts PREVIOUS RESULTS: DATE TEAM AGAINST 21/04/2012 FRIENDLY FALMOUTH 05/05/2012 FRIENDLY WADEBRIDGE 17/05/2012 A ST. AUSTELL 17/05/2012 C FOWEY
“B” TEAM FIXTURES
“B” TEAM Captain: T. Hammerton 01726 824851 All Games commence at 6.15 p.m.
Date
Day
Opponents
Venue
Result
May
8
Wed
Probus
A
………
13
Mon
Grampound A
H
...........
15
Wed
St. Austell C
A
………
20
Mon
Newquay West End A
H
………
29
Wed
Heavy Transport B
A
………
June
3
Mon
Newquay Trenance C
H
………
12
Wed
Imerys A
H
………
17
Mon
Probus
H
………
24
Mon
Grampound A
A
...........
26
Wed
St. Austell C
H
............
July
1
Mon
Newquay West End A
A
………
10
Wed
Heavy Transport B
H
………
15
Mon
Newquay Trenance C
A
………
22
Mon
Imerys A
A
………
© 2019 St. Stephen-in-Brannel Bowling Club